Roblox Hair Codes: Get Free Brunette Action Ponytail, Pal Hair, And More

Roblox Hair codes · Updated Oct 12, 2026

26 working
  • 81769240026748
  • 101273338912632
  • 11027773479128
  • 425344684
  • 506309684
  • 98705111538676
Tap Copy, then paste the code in the game’s redeem box. All codes and expired list

Roblox hair codes are riding an anime and UGC wave this October 2026. New IDs like Lava Hair (81769240026748) and Blue Gradient Bacon Hair (101273338912632) are trending with dress-up games like Dress to Impress and Berry Avenue. These numeric codes are not promo codes you redeem on a page. They are Roblox catalog asset IDs that you paste into the Avatar Shop or catalog search to find the exact hair you want for your avatar.

Below is our refreshed October 2026 list of 26 popular Roblox hair codes, organized by category. Most are free or cost a small amount of Robux. These IDs do not expire, though individual catalog items can occasionally be removed by their creators.

Comprehensive List of Roblox Hair Codes

Anime And Bacon Hair IDs

Full codes table (tap to open)
Hairstyle NameCatalog ID Code
Lava Hair (new)81769240026748
Blue Gradient Bacon Hair (new)101273338912632
Black Short Anime Wolfcut11027773479128
Green Anime Girl Hair425344684
White Manga Hero Hair506309684
Gojo Hair98705111538676
Monarca das Sombras Jin-Woo94084299610838

Braids, Buns And Ponytails

Full codes table (tap to open)
Hairstyle NameCatalog ID Code
Braids121557491347715
Braids (alternate)104488242099380
8-Bit Action Ponytail542164807
Black Ponytail376527350
Black Royal Braid4935029747
Blonde Flowy Pigtails6413290259

Classic And Popular

Full codes table (tap to open)
Hairstyle NameCatalog ID Code
Belle Of Belfast Long Red Hair2956239660
True Blue Hair451221329
Pal Hair63690008
Beautiful Hair for Beautiful People16630147
Straight Blonde Hair376526888
Black Messy Hairstyle7259123616
S Superstar Hair12475355480
New Red Hair4094281555

Colorful, Cute And Trendy

Full codes table (tap to open)
Hairstyle NameCatalog ID Code
Cute Bow Ribbon Accessory Hair Decoration (Pink)137357902007491
Black Cat Ears Hairstyle7141674388
Fluffy Messy Hair16346375340
Black Hair101279964924486
Blonde Messy Emo Hair w/ Y2K Cap & Cute Boy Face117980899308981

How To Use Roblox Hair Codes

Using a Roblox hair code is a straightforward process. These are catalog asset IDs, not promo codes, so there is no redemption page. Just follow the steps below to find and equip any hair on the list.

  • Open the Roblox catalog through the Avatar editor on the Roblox website or app, or use the in-game ID field if the game you are playing has one.
  • Go to the Accessories tab and select Hair.
  • Paste the numeric hair code into the search box with no spaces.
  • Press Search or Enter, then open the matching hair from the results.
  • Click Buy to add it to your inventory, then Equip it on your avatar. Most classic hairs cost 0 Robux, while newer UGC pieces may have a price.

One more thing to know: these hair IDs do not expire, so there is no expired codes list to worry about. Catalog items can occasionally be removed by their creators, though. And remember, hair codes are not traditional promo codes for free items. Pasting a hair ID takes you to that item’s catalog page, where you can buy it if it has a price.

Roblox Hair Codes

Common Issues And How To Fix Them

If you encounter problems, a few simple checks usually solve them. Always double-check that you are logged into the correct account and that the code has been entered accurately, with no extra spaces. If a code does not work, it may be because you already own the item, so verify your inventory first. Crucially, be aware that genuine promotional codes from events or giveaways can expire after a limited time, making them unusable

Best Practices for Using Hair Codes

To get the most out of hair codes, follow these practical tips. Before committing to a purchase, use the “Try On” feature on the item’s marketplace page. This helps you see how the hair looks with your current avatar and can prevent issues like hair clipping through your favorite hats.

Since new hairstyles are created by the community daily, use the filters on database websites to search for “free” items if you want to expand your collection without spending Robux. For a complete makeover, pair your new hair with other accessory IDs, such as face codes or gear, to create a cohesive and unique character style.

Remember, a hair code is simply a direct link to an item. The price and availability are set by the item’s creator. If a code does not work, it’s possible the item has been taken off sale or renamed, but its original ID will typically still lead to its page.

FAQs: Roblox Hair Codes

How do you get free hair on Roblox?

You can find free hair by using community databases and websites that filter Roblox catalog items by price. Search for “free Roblox hair codes” and use the provided Catalog IDs. These IDs will lead you to free items on the official Roblox marketplace that you can add to your avatar without spending Robux.

What is the default hair in Roblox?

The default hair accessory for new Roblox accounts is called “Pal Hair.” This item, which the community often calls “Bacon Hair” due to its distinct strip-like texture, has been available for free since June 2014.

Why is my Roblox hair code not working?

If a code isn’t working, first confirm you entered the numeric Catalog ID correctly. Ensure you are logged in and pasting it into the catalog search or the game’s ID field. For marketplace hair IDs, the item may no longer be for sale.

Can I share or trade a hair item I got with a code?

Virtual items purchased from the catalog or obtained through codes are bound to your account. While you can share an unused code from a physical toy with a friend, you cannot trade or sell the item itself after redemption.

Where can I find more hair codes?

Dedicated Roblox catalog websites and community forums maintain extensive, up-to-date databases of hair codes. These sites often have advanced search filters allowing you to sort by style, color, price, and popularity, making it easy to discover the perfect hairstyle.

Get More Game Codes:

More Codes You May Like

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *