Silent Hill Townfall CRTV Frequency and Safe Code Lookup

The Silent Hill Townfall CRTV frequency lookup shows the frequency and safe code for every lock in big type, so you can read it in the middle of a panic. Tap a location and get the frequency, the code, the clue and the reward in one glance.

Tap a location and read the frequency and code in big type.

Silent Hill Townfall CRTV frequency lookup: radio in the fog
Image credit: GameSpot (YouTube footage)

All five frequency locks

LocationFrequencyCodeReward
St. Amelia Dining Room89.4 FM04-12-88 (torn calendar)Basement Key
Fisherman’s Shack101.2 AM7734 (upside-down calculator)Breaker Box Fuses
Lighthouse Keeper’s Safe94.6 FMCount the foghorn blastsOrdell Family Journal
Village Hall Archive104.0 FM99-10-22 (restored power terminal)Map of St. Amelia
Abattoir Cold Storage88.1 FM3 Right, 1 Left, 4 RightBolt Cutters

Built for the panic moment

Simon Ordell’s 1996 CRTV blinds your peripheral vision while monsters stalk you, so reading a long walkthrough mid-fight is a bad idea. The tool shows the frequency and code first and at a large size. Tune the dial to the frequency, then enter the code at the safe.

Lighthouse note

The Lighthouse code is not a number. Tune 94.6 FM and count the foghorn blasts in the audio. Also see the CRTV signals tracker for the 18 Sweeping Signals.

Playing on PC? Check frame times with our MS to FPS calculator and stop the CPU throttling with the Windows 11 High Performance power plan guide.

Frequently asked questions

What is the St. Amelia Dining Room safe code?

Tune 89.4 FM and use the code 04-12-88 from the torn calendar to get the Basement Key.

What is the Fisherman’s Shack code?

Tune 101.2 AM and enter 7734, which unlocks the Breaker Box Fuses.

What is the Abattoir Cold Storage dial combination?

Tune 88.1 FM and dial 3 Right, 1 Left, 4 Right for the Bolt Cutters.

What is the Village Hall Archive code?

Tune 104.0 FM and enter 99-10-22 to get the Map of St. Amelia.

Figures come from community guides published around launch. Patches can change them, so double-check anything important in game.

What is the Silent Hill Townfall CRTV frequency and safe code lookup?

In Silent Hill: Townfall you play Simon Ordell with a 1996 CRTV that blinds your peripheral vision while monsters stalk you. Reading a long walkthrough mid-fight is a bad idea. A frequency and safe code lookup keeps the answer short: tune the dial to the frequency, then enter the code at the safe. There are five frequency locks, each with its own reward.

Players search for Silent Hill Townfall CRTV frequency answers when they find a safe and have no idea which station or combination to use. The table and examples below cover all five.

Silent Hill Townfall CRTV frequency lookup: the handheld CRTV radio in the fog
Image credit: GameSpot (YouTube footage)

How to use the Silent Hill Townfall CRTV frequency and safe code lookup

  1. Tap the location you are at: St. Amelia Dining Room, Fisherman’s Shack, Lighthouse Keeper’s Safe, Village Hall Archive or Abattoir Cold Storage.
  2. Read the frequency and tune the CRTV dial to it.
  3. Read the code and the clue.
  4. Enter the code at the safe.
  5. Collect the reward and move on.

Silent Hill Townfall CRTV frequency and safe code lookup worked example

At the St. Amelia Dining Room, tune 89.4 FM and use the code 04-12-88 from the torn calendar to get the Basement Key. At the Fisherman’s Shack, tune 101.2 AM and enter 7734 from the upside-down calculator to open the Breaker Box Fuses. At the Abattoir Cold Storage, tune 88.1 FM and dial 3 Right, 1 Left, 4 Right to get the Bolt Cutters.

The Lighthouse Keeper’s Safe is different, because its code is not a number. Tune 94.6 FM and count the foghorn blasts in the audio to find it, and your reward is the Ordell Family Journal. The Village Hall Archive is at 104.0 FM with the code 99-10-22 from the restored power terminal, and it gives you the Map of St. Amelia.

Silent Hill Townfall CRTV frequency and safe code lookup tips and common mistakes

  • Tune the frequency first, then enter the code.
  • Listen carefully at the Lighthouse. You must count the foghorn blasts.
  • Use the clue name, such as the torn calendar or the upside-down calculator, to confirm you are at the right safe.
  • Find the 18 Sweeping Signals with the CRTV signals tracker.
  • Keep the page open on your phone while you play.

More questions about the Silent Hill Townfall CRTV frequency and safe code lookup

What is the St. Amelia Dining Room safe code?

Tune 89.4 FM and use the code 04-12-88 from the torn calendar to get the Basement Key.

What is the Fisherman’s Shack code?

Tune 101.2 AM and enter 7734, which unlocks the Breaker Box Fuses.

What is the Abattoir Cold Storage dial combination?

Tune 88.1 FM and dial 3 Right, 1 Left, 4 Right for the Bolt Cutters.

Track every signal with the Silent Hill Townfall CRTV signals tracker, or see the September 2026 gaming calculators hub.

Final thoughts

The silent hill townfall crtv frequency is built to save you time. It turns five locks into frequencies and codes you can read at a glance. Bookmark this silent hill townfall crtv frequency page, check the numbers against your game after each patch, and use the related tools above to plan the rest of your build.

More Games You May Like

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *